Club Contact Information

Below is a list of club contacts and information, with links to club websites and email addresses. Further contact information can be found in the 2015/16 League Handbook. Information about junior clubs can be found here.

Club Website / Twitter Secretary Treasurer Training Information
Airborne N/A Sue Anderson Sam Skidmore Thursday - Merchant's Academy
Almondsbury @almondsnetball Emma Parfitt Jo Fellows Wednesday - Red Maid's School
Archway N/A Sharon Comley Lisa Cassell  Wednesday - Winterbourne Academy
Ashton Aces www.ashtonacesnetball.co.uk

@Ashtonaces
Rachel Saunders Jane Collins Monday - Ashton Park
Bath Cougars @BathCougarsNC Vicky Gray Emma Isaac Tuesday - Royal High School
Bespoke Builders N/A Ginny Lofkin Joan Peacock Tuesday - Little Stoke Community Centre
Bradley Stoke

www.bradleystokenetball.co.uk

@BradleyStokeNC

Jeni Jones Emma Hussey Wednesday - The Jubilee Centre
 Brandon N/A Nikki Weaver  Georgie Downs Monday - St Brendan's
 Brislington N/A Julie Pope Zoe Holloway  Wednesday - St Bernadette's School 
Bristol Banners  www.bristolbannersnetball.co.uk Sally Tyler Cath Naluai Thursday - The Grange School 
Bristol Storm

storm-netball-bristol.com

@BrStormNetball

Tamara Reed Kristy O'Connor Monday - Fairfield School
 Bristol & West @netballbristol  Rachel Paxton-Rogers  Louise Beck Tuesday - Clifton College
 Chipping Sodbury www.pitchero.com/clubs/
chippingsodburynetballclub/

@CSNC1234
Sarah Brankin Allie Hall  Tuesday - Chipping Sodbury School 
 Cosmos N/A Shirley Green  Robyn Mogg  Thursday - The Park 
Crossbow www.crossbownetballclub.co.uk

@CrossbowNetball
Ali Nichols Lynette Roberts  Tuesday - Clifton College Dome
 David Hathaway Transport N/A Julie Smith  Nicola Cooper  Wednesday - St Bernadette's  
 Doves N/A India Stamper Paula Libbeter  Wednesday - Ashton Park School 
Easton Cowgirls  N/A Lin Campolucci-Bordi Lavern Mason  Thursday - Fairfield School
 Frampton N/A Jo Slee Sally Harding Tuesday - King Edmond's School
Fry Club www.pitchero.com/clubs/
fryclubnetball
Laurie Sparks Chloe Searle Tuesday - Wellsway School
 Genesis www.genesisnetball.co.uk

@genesisnetball
Alice Humphries Sophie Appleton Tuesday - Fairfield High School 
Harlequins  www.pitchero.com/clubs/
harlequinsnetballclub

Verity Britton  Hayley Porter  Monday - Hanham Woods Academy
Hayesfield Hurricanes

@BathHurricanes

Heather Miller Harriet Rose Monday - Hayesfield School
 Imperial www.imperialnetballclub.co.uk

@ImperialNetball
Laura Longworth   Lucy Parrock Tuesday - City Academy 
 Independents  www.bristolnetball.wikifoundry.com Sarah Hewitt Harriet Gould Monday - Red Maid's School 
 Jets www.jetsnetballclub.co.uk Clare Dunsford  Caitlin Scott Tuesday - Colston's School 
Longwell Green 

@LongwellGreenNC

Jenny Pearce  Sandra Nash  Monday - Longwell Green Community Centre 
Mangotsfield N/A  Kelly Bool  Janet Williams  Monday - The Grange School 
Newbridge Ninjas N/A Vicky Webb Hannah Gough  
 Oasis www.oasisnetballclub.co.uk Donna Westmoreland  Sarah Venney  Tuesday - Abbeywood School
 Olveston www.olvestonnetball.co.uk Vicky Low  Amy Coppock Thursday - Bradley Stoke School
 Opaltec N/A  Sue Hamilton-Davies
Tracey Lush  Wednesday - Little Stoke Community Centre 
 Optimum N/A  Georgina Smith  Nikki Holland  Wednesday - St Brendans 
 Phoenix N/A  Kelly Lawful
Anna Read Tuesday - KLB School 
Premier Romans premierromansnetballclub.weebly.com

@PremierRomans
Leah Wooldridge Sarah Collier Wednesday - UWE
 PSL Panthers www.pslpanthers.co.uk  Miranda Wood Gemma Davies  Thursday - The Grange School
 Saracens N/A  Angela Diment Katherine Page Thursday - Hanham Woods Academy
Skybound  www.skyboundnetball.co.uk

@Skyboundnetball
Caron Payne  Lyn Hayball  Tuesday - Oasis Academy 
Skylarks  www.skylarksnetball.co.uk
George Wilkie Laura Green Thursday - SBL School 
 Sparks www.sparksnetballbristol.co.uk   Kirsty Nott   Laurie Marsh Monday - Oasis Academy
Team Bath Tigers  www.tbnetballclub.co.uk
Sian Robbins Lesley Robbins  Tuesday & Wednesday - Bath Uni
TJ's @TJsNetball Kim Douglas Charlotte Hunt  Tuesday - The Jubilee Centre 
 Weston www.westonnetballclub.co.uk

@westonnetball
Hellen Gilmore   Pat Lander  Monday - Worle School
Whitchurch N/A Samantha Greatbanks Ruth Jeffries Monday - Whitchurch
Winterbourne winterbournenetballclub.yolasite.com
Becci Calver Jackie Cue Thursday - Winterbourne Academy
Wired www.wirednetball.co.uk Michelle Johnson    Tuesday - Yate Outdoor Sports Centre